Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sarwan Ghar

Map of Sarwan Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sarvangar,Sarwan Ghar,Sārwān Ghar,kwh sarwan,sarwan ghr,ساروان غر,كوهٔ ساروان, Sārwān Ghar

Sarwan Ghar

Welcome to the Sarwan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sārwān Ghar. See Sarwan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sārwān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sarwan Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:04
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Sarwan Ghar
Places near Sarwan Ghar

Online Dating

Sarwan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarwan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarwan Ghar, Afghanistan