-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kayan

Map of Kayan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kayan,Kladbishche Kayan,Kāyan,kayn,كاين,کاین, Kāyan

Kayan

Welcome to the Kayan google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāyan. See Kayan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāyan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kayan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.10405/68.66022
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:24
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Kayan
  •  
Places near Kayan
Ngande (0.4 km) Akhtar Muḩammad Kêlay (1.6 km) Alakzī (2.1 km) Markaz-e ‘Alāqahdārī-ye Wōṟ (2.1 km) Şāḩib Jān Kêlay (2.7 km) Pas̲h̲ Chaman (2.9 km) Shahbāz Khān Khēl (4.2 km) Raḩmatullāh Kêlay (4.3 km) Bāghgêy (5 km) Chowgay (5.3 km) Jalāt Kêlay (5.4 km) Lōy Paṯān (6.1 km) Mīnzī (6.3 km) Chowgay (6.3 km) Mazīdwāl Kêlay (7 km) Paṯān Kêlay (7.4 km) Dīnār Khēl (7.7 km) Ḩājī Ghulām Rasūl Chīnah (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Kayan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kayan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kayan, Afghanistan