Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Loy Patan

Map of Loy Patan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Loy Patan,Luy Patan,Lōy Patān,Lōy Paṯān,Lūy Patān,lwy ptan,لوی پتان,لوی پټان, Lōy Paṯān

Loy Patan

Welcome to the Loy Patan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Paṯān. See Loy Patan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Paṯān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Loy Patan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:50
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Loy Patan
Places near Loy Patan

Online Dating

Loy Patan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loy Patan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Patan, Afghanistan