-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Wurzan

Map of Wurzan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wurzān

Wurzan

Welcome to the Wurzan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wurzān. See Wurzan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wurzān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Wurzan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.51559/69.06316
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:12
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Wurzan
  •  
Places near Wurzan

Online Dating

Wurzan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wurzan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wurzan, Afghanistan