-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Wulang

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wulang Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awlang,Kalavulang,Qal`a Wolang,Qal`a-i-Wolang,Qal`ah-ye Volang,Qal`ah-ye Wulang,Qal`eh-ye Volang,Qal‘a Wolang,Qal‘a-i-Wolang,Qal‘ah-ye Volang,Qal‘ah-ye Wulang,Qal‘eh-ye Volang,Walang,Wolang,قلعۀ ولنگ,ولنگ, Qal‘ah-ye Wulang

Qal`ah-ye Wulang

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Wulang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Wulang. See Qal`ah-ye Wulang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Wulang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wulang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.27799/69.11358
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Wulang
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Wulang
Qal‘ah-ye Wulang (0 km) Tāj (0.4 km) Khambai (0.6 km) Fatūlah (1 km) Kalarī (1 km) Mullāmar Jōy (1.2 km) Qalandar Shāh (1.7 km) Mīānahgī (2.5 km) Khutāngulō (2.5 km) Qōl-e Bāqī (2.8 km) Alarkachah (3.1 km) Kaftar Khānah (3.5 km) Dirīndī (3.5 km) Rāmāyil (3.9 km) Muḩammad-Shāh (4.5 km) Naşrat Khānhā (4.7 km) Gamāndī (4.7 km) Gowārah Sang (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Wulang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Wulang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Wulang, Afghanistan