-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Wurkash

Map of Wurkash Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vorkash,Vurkash,Wurkas,Wurkash,Wurkaš, Wurkash

Wurkash

Welcome to the Wurkash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wurkash. See Wurkash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wurkash area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Wurkash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84306/68.4085
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:32
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Wurkash
  •  
Places near Wurkash

Online Dating

Wurkash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wurkash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wurkash, Afghanistan