-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Doab

Map of Doab Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Doab,Marz,Marz Ribat,Marz Robat,Motz Ribat,Mārz Ribāt,Mārz Robāt,Mōtz Ribāt,Vomarz,Vumarz,Womarz,Womaṟz,Вумарз, Doab

Doab

Welcome to the Doab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Doab. See Doab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Doab area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Doab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.36/69.63
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Doab
  •  
Places near Doab
Doab (0 km) Zeni (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Doab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Doab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Doab, Afghanistan