-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → War Naw

Map of War Naw Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Var Nav,Var Nāv,Var-Nau,War Naw,War Nāw,Waṟ Nāw, War Nāw

War Naw

Welcome to the War Naw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is War Nāw. See War Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of War Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of War Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84806/68.83806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near War Naw
  •  
Places near War Naw
War Nāw (0 km) Chunār (2.1 km) Pandak (3.6 km) Miḩrābī Khēl (4.1 km) Khārzār (4.5 km) Jowzār (4.8 km) Spī Lakzār (6.5 km) Sar Būlāq (7.1 km) Mulī Khēl (7.1 km) Shibarak (7.2 km) Kadālak (7.4 km) Yaylāq-e Wand (7.5 km) Lukhak (7.7 km) Qōl Mast (8.3 km) Dahan-e Lukhak (8.4 km) Wand (8.8 km) Taykhān (8.9 km) Sumūchak (9 km)

Online Dating

War Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

War Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in War Naw, Afghanistan