-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Wand

Map of Wand Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vand,Wand,Wand Parsa,Wand Pārsā,Wanḏ, Wand

Wand

Welcome to the Wand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wand. See Wand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Wand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77042/68.83079
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:21
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Wand
  •  
Places near Wand

Online Dating

Wand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wand, Afghanistan