-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Turkman

Map of Turkman Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torkman,Torkmān,Turkman,Turkmān,Tuṟkmān,trkman,تركمان,ترکمان, Turkmān

Turkman

Welcome to the Turkman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Turkmān. See Turkman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Turkmān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Turkman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98711/69.26984
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:20
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Turkman
  •  
Places near Turkman

Online Dating

Turkman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Turkman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turkman, Afghanistan