-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Torkhah

Map of Torkhah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torkha,Torkhah,Toṟkha,Turkha,Tōrkhah,trkhh,Турха,ترخه,تورخه, Tōrkhah

Torkhah

Welcome to the Torkhah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrkhah. See Torkhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrkhah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Torkhah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.3028/69.51002
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:26
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Torkhah
  •  
Places near Torkhah
Tōrkhah (0 km) Mullā Khēl (0.5 km) Bāzārak (1.2 km) Khāniz (1.6 km) Sata (1.6 km) Talkhānah (2.5 km) Qalātak (3 km) Pārākh (3 km) Chilāq (3.3 km) Kandah (3.7 km) Karwāshē (3.9 km) Fōrubal (3.9 km) Gwaṯ (3.9 km) Dashtak (4.2 km) Nōlāwah (4.4 km) Sar-e Tambanah (4.4 km) Dangānah (4.5 km) Darāwnī (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Torkhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Torkhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torkhah, Afghanistan