-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Tawakh

Map of Tawakh Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tavakh,Tawakh,Tawākh,Tāwākh,twakh,تاواخ,تواخ, Tāwākh

Tawakh

Welcome to the Tawakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāwākh. See Tawakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāwākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tawakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.24936/69.39786
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:51
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Tawakh
  •  
Places near Tawakh
Tāwākh (0 km) Şāḩibzādah (2 km) ’Unābah (2.7 km) Tājikān (2.8 km) Pārshār (2.8 km) Qal‘ahchah (3.3 km) Istāychah (3.3 km) Malikān (3.6 km) Ghōlbak (3.6 km) Olok (3.6 km) Burjīā Khēl (4 km) Dashtak (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrām Shāh (4.1 km) Gunah (4.4 km) Kar (4.4 km) Bārkham (4.7 km) Mukhtār Khēl (4.7 km) Khwājah (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Tawakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tawakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tawakh, Afghanistan