-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Tarah

Map of Tarah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tara,Tarah,Tareh,Tārah,Tāreh,Tāṟa, Tārah

Tarah

Welcome to the Tarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tārah. See Tarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tārah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97361/68.34417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:09
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Tarah
  •  
Places near Tarah
Tārah (0.1 km) Walitak Mazār (2.8 km) Wurdah Gulī (3.2 km) Sumuchak (3.5 km) Wulangak-e Kajbīnī (4.1 km) Kaḏāl (4.4 km) Siyāh Harak (4.5 km) Walitak Mazār (5 km) Nāwêr-e Būbak (5.1 km) Qarghanah (5.3 km) Chūchāh Shaybar (5.6 km) Dahan-e Bōtyān (5.9 km) Dahan-e Dēwālak (6.2 km) Dahan-e Jow Qōl (6.4 km) Sulbinak (6.5 km) Dahan-e Wulangak (6.6 km) Dēgtōr (7 km) Dēwālak (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Tarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarah, Afghanistan