-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Tanorak

Map of Tanorak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tanorak,Tanurak,Tanōrak,Tanōṟak,Tanūrak, Tanōrak

Tanorak

Welcome to the Tanorak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tanōrak. See Tanorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tanōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tanorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89537/68.93136
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:59
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Tanorak
  •  
Places near Tanorak
Tanōrak (0 km) Makankār (1.8 km) Takht (2.6 km) Kharbayd (2.8 km) Mirājān Khēl (3.8 km) Bāqal Qōl (3.9 km) Spī Lakzār (4 km) Shinwārī (4.1 km) Khārzār (5.7 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (6.1 km) Chunārū (6.6 km) Mulī Khēl (6.9 km) Qabilah (7 km) Qōl Mast (7.2 km) Dumbā (7.4 km) Chap Qōl (7.8 km) Kuhnah Deh (8 km) Miḩrābī Khēl (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Tanorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tanorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanorak, Afghanistan