Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Tangi Bala

Map of Tangi Bala Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tang,Tangi Bala,Tangi-Bala,Tangī Bālā, Tangī Bālā

Tangi Bala

Welcome to the Tangi Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Bālā. See Tangi Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tangi Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Tangi Bala
Places near Tangi Bala

Online Dating

Tangi Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Bala, Afghanistan