Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Tanakhak

Map of Tanakhak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tanakhak,Tanākhāk,tnakhak,تناخاك,تناخاک, Tanākhāk


Welcome to the Tanakhak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tanākhāk. See Tanakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tanākhāk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tanakhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:10
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Tanakhak
Places near Tanakhak

Online Dating

Tanakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tanakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanakhak, Afghanistan