Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Takht-e Mirgul

Map of Takht-e Mirgul Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takht-e Mirgol,Takht-e Mirgul,Takht-e Mīrgol,Takht-e Mīrgul,Takhti-Mirgul',Takhti-Mirgul’,tkht myrgl,تخت میرگل,تختٔ ميرگل, Takht-e Mīrgul

Takht-e Mirgul

Welcome to the Takht-e Mirgul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takht-e Mīrgul. See Takht-e Mirgul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takht-e Mīrgul area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Takht-e Mirgul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:47
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Takht-e Mirgul
Places near Takht-e Mirgul

Online Dating

Takht-e Mirgul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takht-e Mirgul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takht-e Mirgul, Afghanistan