Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Tajikan

Map of Tajikan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tadzhikan,Tajekan,Tajikan,Tājekān,Tājikān,tajkan,تاجكان,تاجکان, Tājikān


Welcome to the Tajikan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tājikān. See Tajikan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tājikān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tajikan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:45
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Tajikan
Places near Tajikan

Online Dating

Tajikan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tajikan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tajikan, Afghanistan