-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Tahanah

Map of Tahanah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tahana,Tahanah,Tahaneh,Tahāneh,Takhana,thanh,Тахана,تهانه,تهنه, Tahanah

Tahanah

Welcome to the Tahanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tahanah. See Tahanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tahanah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tahanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.33771/69.62369
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:09
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Tahanah
  •  
Places near Tahanah

Online Dating

Tahanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tahanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tahanah, Afghanistan