Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Sigman

Map of Sigman Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sigman,Sīgmān,سیگمان, Sīgmān


Welcome to the Sigman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīgmān. See Sigman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīgmān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sigman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:51
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Sigman
Places near Sigman
Sīgmān (0 km) Shānīz (1 km) Kōh-e Sūr (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Parīān (4.3 km) Now Dahānak (4.4 km) Deh-e Parīān (5.3 km) Deh-e Khāwāk (6.4 km) Mīr Qalāt (7 km) S̄āljajarī (7.6 km) Kamāngar (8.1 km) Kuhnah Deh (8.2 km) Kowjān (8.2 km) Āryū (8.6 km) Zardī (8.6 km) Chownī Khāwāk (8.6 km) S̄awīt (9.6 km) Deh-e Yārī (10 km) Dōshtah (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Sigman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sigman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sigman, Afghanistan