Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Shor Khanah

Map of Shor Khanah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Khanah,Shorkhana,Shorkhāna,Shurkhaneh,Shōr Khānah,Shūrkhāneh,Sorkhana,Šorkhāna, Shōr Khānah

Shor Khanah

Welcome to the Shor Khanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Khānah. See Shor Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shor Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:35
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Shor Khanah
Places near Shor Khanah

Online Dating

Shor Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Khanah, Afghanistan