-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Shogor Khanah

Map of Koh-e Shogor Khanah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shugurkhana,Gory Shugurkhana,Koh-e Shogor Khanah,Kohe Sogrkhana,Kohe Sogurkhana,Kohe S̄ogṟkhāna,Kohe Šogurkhāna,Kuh-e Shogur Khaneh,Kuh-e Shogurkhana,Kōh-e Shogōr Khānah,Kūh-e Shogur Khāneh,Kūh-e Shogurkhāna, Kōh-e Shogōr Khānah

Koh-e Shogor Khanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Shogor Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shogōr Khānah. See Koh-e Shogor Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shogōr Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Shogor Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64694/68.69917
  • Altitude: 4146 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:26
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shogor Khanah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shogor Khanah

Online Dating

Koh-e Shogor Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shogor Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shogor Khanah, Afghanistan