Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Shinyah

Map of Shinyah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shin'ya,Shinyah,Shinyeh,Shin’ya,Shīnyah,Shīnyeh,Sinya,Šinya, Shīnyah


Welcome to the Shinyah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīnyah. See Shinyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīnyah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shinyah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:57
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Shinyah
Places near Shinyah

Online Dating

Shinyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shinyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinyah, Afghanistan