Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Shaykh 'Ali

Map of Shaykh 'Ali Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekh`ali,Shaykh 'Ali,Shaykh ’Alī,Shekh `ali,Sheykh `Ali,Sheykh ‘Alī,Shēkh ‘ali,Šēkh‘ali, Shaykh ’Alī

Shaykh 'Ali

Welcome to the Shaykh 'Ali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh ’Alī. See Shaykh 'Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh ’Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shaykh 'Ali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:12
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Shaykh 'Ali
Places near Shaykh 'Ali

Online Dating

Shaykh 'Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykh 'Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh 'Ali, Afghanistan