-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Shinwari

Map of Shinwari Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Senwari,Shenvari,Shenvārī,Shenwari,Shenwāri,Shinvari,Shinwari,Shīnwārī,Šenwāri, Shīnwārī

Shinwari

Welcome to the Shinwari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīnwārī. See Shinwari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīnwārī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shinwari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92479/68.90372
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:18
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Shinwari
  •  
Places near Shinwari

Online Dating

Shinwari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shinwari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinwari, Afghanistan