-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Shaniz

Map of Shaniz Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saniz,Shaniz,Shānīz,Šāniz,شانیز, Shānīz

Shaniz

Welcome to the Shaniz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shānīz. See Shaniz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shānīz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shaniz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.60624/69.97349
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:02
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Shaniz
  •  
Places near Shaniz
Shānīz (0 km) Sīgmān (1 km) Kōh-e Sūr (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Parīān (3.3 km) Now Dahānak (3.5 km) Deh-e Parīān (4.3 km) S̄āljajarī (6.7 km) Deh-e Khāwāk (7 km) Kowjān (7.2 km) Kuhnah Deh (7.3 km) Mīr Qalāt (7.7 km) Zardī (7.8 km) Kamāngar (8.7 km) S̄awīt (8.8 km) Deh-e Yārī (9 km) Āryū (9.1 km) Chownī Khāwāk (9.3 km) Dōshtah (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Shaniz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaniz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaniz, Afghanistan