-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Band-e Shamali

Map of Band-e Shamali Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shamali,Band-e Shamāli,Band-e Shamālī,Band-e Shomali,Band-e Shomālī,Bande Samali,Bande Šamāli,Gory Shamali, Band-e Shamālī

Band-e Shamali

Welcome to the Band-e Shamali google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shamālī. See Band-e Shamali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shamālī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Band-e Shamali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.83222/68.93111
  • Altitude: 4228 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:52
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Band-e Shamali
  •  
Places near Band-e Shamali
Tanōrak (7 km) Khārzār (7 km) Spī Lakzār (7.5 km) Makankār (8.6 km) War Nāw (8.7 km) Takht (9.1 km) Kharbayd (9.3 km) Yaylāq-e Wand (9.5 km) Chunār (9.7 km) Miḩrābī Khēl (9.9 km) Mirājān Khēl (10.1 km) Shinwārī (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Shamali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Shamali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shamali, Afghanistan