Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Shahr-e Biland

Map of Koh-e Shahr-e Biland Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shakhri-Biland,Koh-e Shahr-e Biland,Kohe Sahre Beland,Kohe Šahre Beland,Kuh-e Shahr-e Boland,Kuh-e Shahre Beland,Kōh-e Shahr-e Biland,Kūh-e Shahr-e Boland,Kūh-e Shahre Beland,kwh shhr blnd,كوهٔ شهرٔ بلند,کوه شهر بلند, Kōh-e Shahr-e Biland

Koh-e Shahr-e Biland

Welcome to the Koh-e Shahr-e Biland google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shahr-e Biland. See Koh-e Shahr-e Biland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shahr-e Biland area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Shahr-e Biland
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3232 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:34
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shahr-e Biland
Places near Koh-e Shahr-e Biland

Online Dating

Koh-e Shahr-e Biland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shahr-e Biland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shahr-e Biland, Afghanistan