-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Sar-e Wurki

Map of Sar-e Wurki Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Vorki,Sar-e Vorkī,Sar-e Wurki,Sar-e Wurkī,Sare Wurki,Sari-Vurki,Saṟe Wuṟki, Sar-e Wurkī

Sar-e Wurki

Welcome to the Sar-e Wurki google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Wurkī. See Sar-e Wurki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Wurkī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Wurki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72639/68.59833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:17
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Sar-e Wurki
  •  
Places near Sar-e Wurki
Sar-e Wurkī (0 km) Bēsarak (1.6 km) Qōl-e Alisūm (2.2 km) Dahan-e Bēghamak (2.5 km) Darah-ye Kaṯah Sang (2.7 km) Khwājah Miyār (3.2 km) Dahan-e Saybak-e Bālā (4 km) Diyār-e Shēr Muḩammad (4.2 km) Yaylāq-e Kalān Bālā (4.6 km) Dahan-e Saybak (4.6 km) Siyāh Sangak (6 km) Baydak-e Bālā (6.2 km) Qumrī (6.5 km) Kalān Bābā (6.7 km) ‘Ādil (6.8 km) Dahan-e Qumrī (7 km) Kōchak-e Shādmān (7.1 km) Dahan-e ‘Āshiq (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Wurki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Wurki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Wurki, Afghanistan