-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Sar-e Awposh

Map of Sar-e Awposh Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Abpush,Sar-e Awposh,Sar-e Owpush,Sar-e Owpūsh,Sar-e Ābpūsh,Sar-e Āwpōsh,Sare Awpos,Sare Awpoš,Sari-Avposh, Sar-e Āwpōsh

Sar-e Awposh

Welcome to the Sar-e Awposh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Āwpōsh. See Sar-e Awposh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Āwpōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Awposh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77361/68.34778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:44
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Sar-e Awposh
  •  
Places near Sar-e Awposh
Sar-e Āb Pōsh (0.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nādir Shāh (2.3 km) Khalī (2.9 km) Band-e Miyānagī (3.1 km) Khurdakzaī (3.3 km) Sar-e Ghujūr (3.4 km) Safarā (3.5 km) Tay-e Howlī (3.6 km) Surkh Sang (3.7 km) Gudarah (3.8 km) Zambūrak (3.9 km) Şad Murdah (4 km) Shīnyah (4.1 km) Jōrah (4.5 km) Qōl-e Kōchak (4.8 km) Sangīnak (5 km) Nowrak (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Awposh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Awposh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Awposh, Afghanistan