-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Sar-e Ghojur

Map of Sar-e Ghojur Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Ghojur,Sar-e Ghojūr,Sar-e Ghowjur,Sar-e Ghowjūr,Sar-e Ghujowr,Sare Ghojur,Sari-Gudzhur,Saṟe Ghojūṟ, Sar-e Ghojūr

Sar-e Ghojur

Welcome to the Sar-e Ghojur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ghojūr. See Sar-e Ghojur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ghojūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Ghojur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74871/68.32711
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Sar-e Ghojur
  •  
Places near Sar-e Ghojur
Sar-e Ghujūr (0.1 km) Shīnyah (0.9 km) Şad Murdah (1.3 km) Qōl-e Kōchak (1.7 km) Sar-e Āb Pōsh (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nādir Shāh (3.4 km) Khurdakzaī (3.6 km) Khalī (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Ghojur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Ghojur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Ghojur, Afghanistan