Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Sangandab

Map of Sangandab Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangandab,Sangandāb, Sangandāb


Welcome to the Sangandab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangandāb. See Sangandab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangandāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sangandab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:55
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Sangandab
Places near Sangandab

Online Dating

Sangandab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangandab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangandab, Afghanistan