-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Sang-e Khan

Map of Sang-e Khan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Khan,Sang-e Khān,Sanga Khan,Sangi-Khan,sng khan,Санги-Хан,سنگ خان,سنگٔ خان, Sang-e Khān

Sang-e Khan

Welcome to the Sang-e Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Khān. See Sang-e Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sang-e Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.24905/69.79546
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:47
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Sang-e Khan
  •  
Places near Sang-e Khan
Sang-e Khān (0 km) Deh-e Qōl-e Andōr (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tarī (3.5 km) Dōst ‘Alī (4.2 km) Qāsh-Dêrāz (4.6 km) Astānah (4.6 km) Ōbayşalā (4.7 km) Yakah Bayd (5.1 km) Gulāb Khēl (5.7 km) Sang-e Khān (6.3 km) Şadbarg (7.1 km) Ēlshafī (7.7 km) Shahr-e Ghulghulah (8.2 km) Jayr ‘Alī (8.9 km) Bāb ‘Alī (10.7 km) Kirāmān (11.7 km) Darah-ye Hazārah (13 km) Pizgarān (13.8 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Khan, Afghanistan