-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Darya-ye Salang

Map of Darya-ye Salang Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darra Salang,Darya Salang,Darya-ye Salang,Daryā-ye Sālang,Salang,Salang River,دريای سالنگ,دریا سالنگ,Ḏaṟyā Sālang, Daryā-ye Sālang

Darya-ye Salang

Welcome to the Darya-ye Salang google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Sālang. See Darya-ye Salang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Sālang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darya-ye Salang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.07196/69.23127
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:43
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Salang
  •  
Places near Darya-ye Salang

Online Dating

Darya-ye Salang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darya-ye Salang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Salang, Afghanistan