-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Safara

Map of Safara Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safara,Safarā, Safarā

Safara

Welcome to the Safara google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safarā. See Safara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safarā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Safara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77528/68.38611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:20
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Safara
  •  
Places near Safara

Online Dating

Safara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Safara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safara, Afghanistan