Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Rukhah

Map of Rukhah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Panjshir,Panjshīr,Roheh,Rokha,Rokhah,Rokheh,Ruka,Rukha,Rukhah,رخه,Ṟokha, Rukhah


Welcome to the Rukhah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rukhah. See Rukhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rukhah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rukhah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:17
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Rukhah
Places near Rukhah

Online Dating

Rukhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rukhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rukhah, Afghanistan