-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Riwah

Map of Riwah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Riva,Riwa,Riwah,Rīwah,روه,Ṟiwa, Riwah

Riwah

Welcome to the Riwah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Riwah. See Riwah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Riwah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Riwah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.06529/68.94578
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:02
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Riwah
  •  
Places near Riwah
Riwah (0 km) Shērak (4 km) Khāk-e Sangō (4.9 km) Ābgird (5.2 km) Namak Āv (5.4 km) Tājikī Kafshān (5.9 km) Ishturshahr (6.1 km) Qāshqāl (6.3 km) Kāshkhā (6.3 km) Tay Qal‘ah (6.5 km) Mushtānay (6.9 km) Kowdān (7.5 km) Darāz Gird (7.6 km) Wāzghar (7.7 km) Khiwuh (8.2 km) Şūfī Khēl (8.3 km) Yakah Khinjak (8.3 km) Sar-e Gumbaz̄ (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Riwah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Riwah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Riwah, Afghanistan