Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Rayg Rayg

Map of Rayg Rayg Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Regreg,Rayg Rayg,Regreg,Rigrig,Rīgrīg,Ṟēgṟēg, Rayg Rayg

Rayg Rayg

Welcome to the Rayg Rayg google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rayg Rayg. See Rayg Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rayg Rayg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rayg Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3988 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:39
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Rayg Rayg
Places near Rayg Rayg

Online Dating

Rayg Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rayg Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rayg Rayg, Afghanistan