Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Rakh

Map of Rakh Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rakh,Рах,رخ, Rakh


Welcome to the Rakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rakh. See Rakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rakh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:20
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Rakh
Places near Rakh

Online Dating

Rakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rakh, Afghanistan