-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Kodi

Map of Kodi Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kodi,Qodi,Qowdi,Qowdī,Qōdī,Qōḏi, Kodi

Kodi

Welcome to the Kodi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kodi. See Kodi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kodi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kodi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74722/68.45583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:45
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Kodi
  •  
Places near Kodi
Kodi (0.1 km) Dahan-e Owlyā (0.8 km) Dahan-e Gulak (2.1 km) Dahan-e Nāl (2.2 km) Būm-e Gulak (2.5 km) Dahan-e Parandāz (2.7 km) Gardan Parīdah (2.8 km) Gul-e Bām (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Aţā (3.7 km) Dahan-e Now (4.1 km) Dahan-e Distārzan (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pāyindah (4.1 km) Faqīrak (4.1 km) Nāwêr Jōy (4.4 km) Siyāh Kharak (4.4 km) Khwājah ‘Alī (4.4 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (4.6 km) Sar-e Tangī (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Kodi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kodi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kodi, Afghanistan