-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qol-e Wersek

Map of Qol-e Wersek Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Warsak,Qol-e Wersek,Qole Wersek,Qowl-e Wersek,Qōl-e Warsak,Qōl-e Wêrsêk,Qōle Weṟsek,Versek,قول ورسک,قولٔ ورسک, Qōl-e Wêrsêk

Qol-e Wersek

Welcome to the Qol-e Wersek google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Wêrsêk. See Qol-e Wersek photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Wêrsêk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qol-e Wersek
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.94153/69.33054
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:23
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Qol-e Wersek
  •  
Places near Qol-e Wersek
Sābī Khēl (3.7 km) Sayghānī (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Rafīq (4.4 km) Ākā Khēl (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩazārahhā (4.5 km) Ḩasan Khēl (4.5 km) Kharoti (4.6 km) Chinzaī (4.8 km) Badzhauri (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā Jalāl (5.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Aḩmad Khān (5.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Yōzbāshī (6 km) Şayād (6 km) Deh-e Khwājah (6 km) Qarah Chah (6.1 km) Rōghāmatī (6.1 km) Khanjar Khēl (6.4 km) Qōrōghchī (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Wersek Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Wersek, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Wersek, Afghanistan