Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qimchaq

Map of Qimchaq Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kimchak,Qamchaq,Qamchāq,Qemcaq,Qemchaq Karizi,Qemchaq Kārīzī,Qemčāq,Qimchaq,Qimchāq,قمچاق, Qimchāq


Welcome to the Qimchaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qimchāq. See Qimchaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qimchāq area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qimchaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:59
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Qimchaq
Places near Qimchaq

Online Dating

Qimchaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qimchaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qimchaq, Afghanistan