Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qatar Khak

Map of Qatar Khak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katarkhak,Qatar Khak,Qatarkhak,Qaţār Khāk,Qaţārkhāk, Qaţār Khāk

Qatar Khak

Welcome to the Qatar Khak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaţār Khāk. See Qatar Khak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaţār Khāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qatar Khak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:25
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Qatar Khak
Places near Qatar Khak

Online Dating

Qatar Khak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qatar Khak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qatar Khak, Afghanistan