-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qarghanah

Map of Qarghanah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kargana,Qarghana,Qarghanah,Qarghaneh,Qaṟghana, Qarghanah

Qarghanah

Welcome to the Qarghanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarghanah. See Qarghanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarghanah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qarghanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.95278/68.39722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:26
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Qarghanah
  •  
Places near Qarghanah
Qarghanah (0.5 km) Dēgtōr (2.7 km) Dahan-e Jow Qōl (3.6 km) Kōtak (3.6 km) Dahan-e Kōtak (3.9 km) Būlāq-e ‘Abdī (4.2 km) Dahan-e Bōtyān (4.7 km) Bayd-e Shaykh ‘Alī (5 km) Sumuchak (5.2 km) Kaḏāl (5.2 km) Tārah (5.4 km) Jow Qōl (5.7 km) Katah Sang (5.8 km) Dahan-e Sāy (6.1 km) Kajak-e Pā’īn (6.1 km) Walitak Mazār (6.3 km) Chūchāh Shaybar (6.3 km) Surkh Sang (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Qarghanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarghanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarghanah, Afghanistan