-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Payendah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Payendah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalapayinda,Qal`a Payenda,Qal`a-i-Payenda,Qal`ah-ye Payendah,Qal`eh-ye Payandeh,Qal‘a Pāyenḏa,Qal‘a-i-Pāyenḏa,Qal‘ah-ye Pāyendah,Qal‘eh-ye Pāyandeh, Qal‘ah-ye Pāyendah

Qal`ah-ye Payendah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Payendah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Pāyendah. See Qal`ah-ye Payendah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Pāyendah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Payendah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77972/68.47667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:04
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Payendah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Payendah
Qal‘ah-ye Pāyindah (0.1 km) Siyāh Kharak (0.4 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (0.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baghal (1 km) Gul-e Bām (1.7 km) Dahan-e Now (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Aţā (2.2 km) Khwājah ‘Alī (2.3 km) Gardan Parīdah (3.1 km) Dahan-e Nāl (3.2 km) Dahan-e Parandāz (3.4 km) Kōchak-e Dahan-e Ghār (3.5 km) Dahan-e Owlyā (3.6 km) Kodi (4.2 km) Kōchak-e Dahan-e Sumuchā (4.3 km) Kōchak-e Dahan-e Allāh Muḩammad (4.9 km) Sar-e Gulak (5.6 km) Kalān Talah (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Payendah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Payendah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Payendah, Afghanistan