Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Baghal

Map of Qal`ah-ye Baghal Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalabagal',Kalabagal’,Qal`a Baghal,Qal`a-i-Baghal,Qal`ah-ye Baghal,Qal`eh-ye Baghal,Qal‘a Baghal,Qal‘a-i-Baghal,Qal‘ah-ye Baghal,Qal‘eh-ye Baghal, Qal‘ah-ye Baghal

Qal`ah-ye Baghal

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Baghal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Baghal. See Qal`ah-ye Baghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Baghal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Baghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:35
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Baghal
Places near Qal`ah-ye Baghal

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Baghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Baghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Baghal, Afghanistan