Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Tari

Map of Qal`ah-ye Tari Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalatari,Qal`a-i-Tari,Qal`ah-ye Tari,Qal`eh-ye Tari,Qal‘a-i-Taṟi,Qal‘ah-ye Tarī,Qal‘eh-ye Tarī,Калатари,قلعهٔ تری,قلعۀ تری, Qal‘ah-ye Tarī

Qal`ah-ye Tari

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Tari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Tarī. See Qal`ah-ye Tari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Tarī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Tari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:06
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Tari
Places near Qal`ah-ye Tari

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Tari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Tari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Tari, Afghanistan