-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Jalah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jalah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Dzhala,Qal`a-i-Jala,Qal`ah-ye Jalah,Qal`eh-ye Jalah,Qal‘a-i-Jāla,Qal‘ah-ye Jālah,Qal‘eh-ye Jālah,قلعۀ جاله, Qal‘ah-ye Jālah

Qal`ah-ye Jalah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Jalah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Jālah. See Qal`ah-ye Jalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Jālah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jalah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90974/69.47915
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:07
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Jalah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Jalah

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Jalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Jalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Jalah, Afghanistan