Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Kabizan

Map of Kabizan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kabizan,Qabedzan,Qabizan,Qābeḏẕān,Qābiẕān,qabddan,قابدضان,قابضان, Kabizan


Welcome to the Kabizan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kabizan. See Kabizan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kabizan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kabizan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:25
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Kabizan
Places near Kabizan

Online Dating

Kabizan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kabizan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kabizan, Afghanistan