-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Piringal

Map of Koh-e Piringal Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Piringal',Gory Piringal’,Koh-e Piringal,Kohe Perengal,Kohe Perengāl,Kuh-e Perengal,Kōh-e Piringāl,Kūh-e Perengāl,Горы Пирингаль,كوۀ پرنگال,کوه پرنگال, Kōh-e Piringāl

Koh-e Piringal

Welcome to the Koh-e Piringal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Piringāl. See Koh-e Piringal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Piringāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Piringal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21715/69.78783
  • Altitude: 4227 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:20
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Piringal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Piringal
Yakah Bayd (2.2 km) Qāsh-Dêrāz (2.3 km) Deh-e Qōl-e Andōr (3.1 km) Şadbarg (3.5 km) Sang-e Khān (3.6 km) Ōbayşalā (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tarī (4.9 km) Dōst ‘Alī (5 km) Astānah (6 km) Gulāb Khēl (6.3 km) Sang-e Khān (6.5 km) Jayr ‘Alī (8.8 km) Ēlshafī (9.8 km) Shahr-e Ghulghulah (10.5 km) Bāb ‘Alī (11.3 km) Kirāmān (13.2 km) Darah-ye Hazārah (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Piringal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Piringal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Piringal, Afghanistan